Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Mike Heppner (2) | 9 | Brett Bergman | 26 | Kyle VanDeynze | 10:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Derek Wiebe (6) | 21 | Alex VanDeynze | 7 | Jonathan Dyck | 12:54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Devon Whiteside (3) | 20 | Logan Clarke | 9 | Alex Loschiavo | 19:57 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Owen Lourenco (3) | 16 | Logan Klippenstein | 4 | Ashton Henry | 3:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Alex VanDeynze (6) | 14 | Derek Wiebe | 19 | Merek Degraeve | 5:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Slade Sotheran (2) PP | 13 | Riley Goertzen | 14 | Derek Wiebe | 15:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Slade Sotheran (3) PP | 16:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Alex Loschiavo (3) | 25 | Tyler Kupchak | 16:44 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Jack Oleksiuk (7) | 12 | Davis Koga | 1:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Caelan Russell (1) | 14 | Derek Wiebe | 5:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Brett Bergman (3) | 7 | Jonathan Dyck | 3 | Mike Heppner | 9:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Devon Whiteside (4) | 16 | Logan Klippenstein | 17 | Owen Lourenco | 18:33 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Tyler Kupchak | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 7:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Lavery Melsted | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 8:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Parker White | 2:00 | Hooking | 14:37 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Mike Heppner | 2:00 | Interference | 6:17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Caelan Russell | 2:00 | Hooking | 10:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Owen Lourenco | 2:00 | Interference | 14:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Brett Bergman | 2:00 | Interference | 14:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Logan Clarke | 2:00 | Interference | 15:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bryn Schioler | 2:00 | Roughing | 16:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Cody Clark | 2:00 | Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 16:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Max Collet | 2:00 | Roughing | 16:38 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Max Collet | 2:00 | Interference | 10:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Merek Degraeve | 2:00 | Roughing | 15:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Logan Clarke | 2:00 | Roughing | 15:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Caelan Russell | 10:00 | Head Contact Misconduct | 15:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Logan Clarke | 10:00 | Misconduct | 15:48 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 6 | 14 | 9 | 29 | |
Pembina Valley Twisters | 11 | 10 | 11 | 32 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Owen Savoie | 60:00 | 32 | 25 | 7 | .781 | 0 | L | |
29 | Matt Grysiuk | 60:00 | 29 | 24 | 5 | .828 | 0 | W |
Pembina Valley Twisters Staff | |
---|---|
Head Coach: | Braeden Beernaerts |
Assistant Coach: | Riley Wise |
Assistant Coach: | Kyle Nixon |
Equipment Manager: | Emery Falk |
Equipment Manager: | Josh Keck |
Trainer: | Anna Haley |
Trainer: | Declan Wall |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Jayden Wiebe, Bobby Matuszewski
Linesperson: Corey Derksen, Noah Letkeman
Linesperson: Corey Derksen, Noah Letkeman
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2023 - 2024
|
---|