Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Charleswood Hawks
Playoffs 2013-2014 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1-2-2 L1 0 1 1 0 2 0/5 44
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4-2-3 L4 1 0 1 1 3 1/3 47
RE:
CHA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 20 Scott Brauer (1) PP 16 Tyler Morwick 19 Jesse Toth 3:12
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick (1) 16 Garrett Shymko 12 Daniel Giles 12:20
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller (2) 9 Matt Lumsden 6:44
Charleswood Hawks 13 Ryan McDonald (1) 10 Alex Hollyoake 17 Cory Yeroschak 10:47
OT
Charleswood Hawks 27 Mike Lorange (2) 19 Jesse Toth 8:07
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Charging 3:02
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 3:02
Charleswood Hawks 10 Alex Hollyoake 2:00 Elbowing 8:56
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 4 Colby Ferbers 2:00 Tripping 8:24
Charleswood Hawks Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 15:26
Charleswood Hawks 10 Alex Hollyoake 4:00 Double Minor High Sticking 19:05
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 27 Mike Lorange 2:00 Slashing 3:17
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 High Sticking 19:19
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 16 12 5 44
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 15 10 14 8 47
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 68:07 47 44 3 .936 0 OTL
Charleswood Hawks 31 Stuart Fleury 68:07 44 42 2 .955 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Kyle Scrivens
Linesperson: Justin Verhaeghe, Jeremie Gauvin

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2013 - 2014
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 7 Charleswood Hawks 3 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 9 River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 11 Charleswood Hawks 1 at River East Royal Knights 2 OT Box
Mar 14 River East Royal Knights 3 at Charleswood Hawks 4 OT Box
powered by