Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
River East Royal Knights
Playoffs 2013-2014 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4-2-3 L4 1 0 0 0 1 1/2 39
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1-2-2 L1 0 1 0 1 2 1/5 28
CHA:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 10 Alex Hollyoake (1) PP 4 Colby Ferbers 20 Scott Brauer 13:22
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk (1) PP 6 Jory Jastrzebski 6 Reiss Burtniak 3:09
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 15 David Lafleche 2:00 Hooking 4:34
Charleswood Hawks 4 Colby Ferbers 2:00 Interference 10:01
River East Royal Knights 8 Kyle Lee 2:00 Interference 12:42
Charleswood Hawks 17 Cory Yeroschak 2:00 Roughing 13:22
River East Royal Knights 6 Reiss Burtniak 2:00 Cross Checking 16:59
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 26 Tyson Bannatyne 2:00 Hooking 1:14
Charleswood Hawks 7 Brayden McCartan 2:00 Tripping 7:34
3rd Period
No Penalties
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 14 14 11 0 39
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 16 4 3 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 31 Stuart Fleury 63:39 28 26 2 .929 0 OTL
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 63:49 39 38 1 .974 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Jason Graham

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2013 - 2014
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 7 Charleswood Hawks 3 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 9 River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 11 Charleswood Hawks 1 at River East Royal Knights 2 OT Box
Mar 14 River East Royal Knights 3 at Charleswood Hawks 4 OT Box
powered by