Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Charleswood Hawks
Playoffs 2013-2014 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1-2-2 L1 0 0 3 0 3 1/6 29
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4-2-3 L4 1 2 0 1 4 1/4 34
RE:
CHA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 11 Cole Benediktson (1) 15 David Lafleche 20 Scott Brauer 2:14
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 17 Cory Yeroschak (3) 10 Alex Hollyoake 12:10
Charleswood Hawks 27 Mike Lorange (3) PP 13:18
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Colton Kalinski (1) PP 10 Jesse Klym 23 Riley Kuryk 1:18
River East Royal Knights 11 Colton Kalinski (2) 5:54
River East Royal Knights 17 Tyrenn Bauer (1) 10 Jesse Klym 27 Peter Johnson 16:57
OT
Charleswood Hawks 13 Ryan McDonald (2) 6:36
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Kyle Lee 2:00 Hooking 3:16
Charleswood Hawks 22 Brock Wright 2:00 Cross Checking 3:16
Charleswood Hawks 2 Cale Timlick 2:00 High Sticking 3:38
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Sabourin 2:00 Roughing 15:38
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller 2:00 Slashing 1:36
Charleswood Hawks 10 Alex Hollyoake 2:00 Roughing 2:02
River East Royal Knights 18 Thomas Petrick 2:00 High Sticking 10:00
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 12:43
River East Royal Knights 18 Thomas Petrick 10:00 Game Misconduct 12:51
Charleswood Hawks 4 Colby Ferbers 2:00 Hooking 17:45
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 5 Tyler Smith 2:00 Hooking 0:33
Charleswood Hawks 13 Ryan McDonald 2:00 Tripping 13:07
OT
Charleswood Hawks 10 Alex Hollyoake 2:00 High Sticking 0:47
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 7 9 2 29
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 11 8 12 3 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 66:36 34 30 4 .882 0 OTL
Charleswood Hawks 31 Stuart Fleury 66:36 29 26 3 .897 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Chris Hofer
Linesperson: Don Gurba, Jesse Smith

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks   20 37 .925
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   20 25 .625
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   20 24 .600
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   21 23 .548
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   21 23 .548
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   20 21 .525
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters   19 20 .526
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   19 18 .474
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   20 15 .375
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights   20 14 .350

Season Series Playoffs 2013 - 2014
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 7 Charleswood Hawks 3 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 9 River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 11 Charleswood Hawks 1 at River East Royal Knights 2 OT Box
Mar 14 River East Royal Knights 3 at Charleswood Hawks 4 OT Box
powered by