Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
River East Royal Knights
Playoffs 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4-2-3 L4 1 0 2 3 0/4 50
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1-2-2 L1 1 0 0 1 1/3 37
CHA:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 15 David Lafleche (2) 4:48
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller (1) PP 15:01
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks - Ian Wiens (1) 2 Cale Timlick 13:18
Charleswood Hawks 19 Jesse Toth (1) EN 26 Tyson Bannatyne 19:12
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 14 Alex McLean 2:00 Slashing 5:39
River East Royal Knights 11 Colton Kalinski 2:00 Slashing 12:15
Charleswood Hawks 16 Tyler Morwick 2:00 Slashing 14:07
River East Royal Knights 17 Tyrenn Bauer 2:00 Boarding 16:03
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 9 Matt Lumsden 2:00 Tripping 1:44
Charleswood Hawks 4 Colby Ferbers 2:00 Hooking 5:29
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Cross Checking 10:14
3rd Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 20 17 13 50
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 16 10 11 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 31 Stuart Fleury 60:00 37 36 1 .973 0 W
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 59:52 49 47 2 .959 1 L
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Richard Mikoluff
Linesperson: Mike Gallagher, Luke Szczepanski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2013 - 2014
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 7 Charleswood Hawks 3 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 9 River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 11 Charleswood Hawks 1 at River East Royal Knights 2 OT Box
Mar 14 River East Royal Knights 3 at Charleswood Hawks 4 OT Box
powered by