Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Transcona Railer Express
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 32-9-4 W3 1 2 2 5 0/6 35
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 0 0 0 0 0/10 28
RJ:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Nolan Wisniewski 18:58
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Chayce Viczina (8) 7 AJ Bracken 22 Nico Loeppky 1:19
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Chayce Viczina (9) 12 Matt Zolinski 4:35
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Blake Dasilva (5) 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck (11) 10 Tanner Magalas 7 Blake Dasilva 18:22
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml 2:00 Tripping 6:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml 2:00 Holding 10:49
Transcona Railer Express 4 Nicolas Gravel 2:00 Elbowing 13:32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Nico Loeppky 2:00 Tripping 14:54
Transcona Railer Express 15 Waylon Petkau 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 16:53
Transcona Railer Express 15 Waylon Petkau 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 16:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Jared Nielsen 2:00 Cross Checking 16:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Blake Dasilva 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 16:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 16:53
Transcona Railer Express 9 Brandyn Smook 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:25
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Dylan Betteridge 2:00 Holding 4:13
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 4:13
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Blake Dasilva 2:00 Slashing 4:42
Transcona Railer Express 4 Nicolas Gravel 2:00 Hooking 5:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken 2:00 High Sticking 6:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews 2:00 Slashing 12:14
Transcona Railer Express 7 Bobby Evans 2:00 Hooking 15:24
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir 5:00 Fighting 12:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Kyle Wabick 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Kyle Wabick 5:00 Fighting 12:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Kyle Wabick 2:00 Slashing 12:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 10:00 Game Misconduct 12:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 5:00 Fighting 12:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness 5:00 Fighting 12:17
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:17
Transcona Railer Express 14 Cole Jones 5:00 Fighting 12:17
Transcona Railer Express 14 Cole Jones 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 12:17
Transcona Railer Express 14 Cole Jones 10:00 Game Misconduct 12:17
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 13:37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Nolan Wisniewski 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 13:37
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner 2:00 Tripping 14:04
Transcona Railer Express 9 Brandyn Smook 2:00 Cross Checking 17:25
Transcona Railer Express 9 Brandyn Smook 5:00 Fighting 17:25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Chayce Viczina 5:00 Fighting 19:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Chayce Viczina 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Chayce Viczina 2:00 Instigator 19:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 5:00 Fighting 19:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:47
Transcona Railer Express 5 Jett Sinclair 2:00 Checking From Behind 19:47
Transcona Railer Express 27 Jesse Reid-Whyte 10:00 Misconduct 19:47
Transcona Railer Express 5 Jett Sinclair 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:47
Transcona Railer Express 5 Jett Sinclair 5:00 Fighting 19:47
Transcona Railer Express 5 Jett Sinclair 10:00 Game Misconduct 19:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 10:00 Game Misconduct 19:47
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 12 15 35
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 14 8 6 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Ryan Brown 60:00 28 28 0 1.000 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 29 Nicholas Holben 42:00 23 19 4 .826 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Baily Funk 18:00 12 11 1 .917 0 -
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Ken Kile

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 16 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Nov 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Dec 18 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Jan 29 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Feb 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
powered by