Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Transcona Railer Express
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 32-9-4 W3 2 2 4 8 1/3 50
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 2 0 1 3 1/4 26
RJ:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews (28) 25 Carson Rybuck 5:44
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (34) 25 Carson Rybuck 9 Chayce Viczina 18:11
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken 2:00 Interference 5:57
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 24 Brandon Paradoski 2:00 Delay of Game 7:49
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dale Mounk 2:00 Hooking 12:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml 2:00 High Sticking 12:52
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Leaf 2:00 Tripping 14:15
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Lars Anderson 2:00 Roughing 16:17
Transcona Railer Express 25 Devon Schade 2:00 Boarding 16:17
2nd Period
No Penalties
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Dylan Betteridge 2:00 High Sticking 7:01
Transcona Railer Express 1 Baily Funk 2:00 Delay of Game 11:41
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Blake Dasilva 5:00 Fighting 18:52
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Blake Dasilva 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:52
Transcona Railer Express 16 Justin Pokrant 5:00 Fighting 18:52
Transcona Railer Express 16 Justin Pokrant 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:52
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 13 20 17 50
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 11 7 8 26
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Ryan Brown 60:00 26 23 3 .885 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 29 Nicholas Holben 41:00 34 30 4 .882 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Baily Funk 19:00 16 12 4 .750 0 -
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Ryan Cooke

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 16 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Nov 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Dec 18 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Jan 29 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Feb 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
powered by