Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Transcona Railer Express
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 32-9-4 W3 1 2 0 3 2/5 24
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 2 1 1 4 1/6 34
RJ:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 3 Isaac Bellan (6) PP 6 Dylan Betteridge 17 Matthew Gardner 11:45
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Nicholas Mathews (11) 10 Tanner Magalas 13:46
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner (11) 5 Jett Sinclair 10 Ryan Leaf 16:03
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (18) PP 23 Nicholas Mathews 9:13
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck (6) PP 23 Nicholas Mathews 10 Tanner Magalas 13:19
Transcona Railer Express 6 Dylan Betteridge 17:06
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 16 Justin Pokrant (6) SH 6 Dylan Betteridge 9:48
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir 2:00 High Sticking 0:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 High Sticking 0:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Tripping 1:40
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dale Mounk 2:00 Tripping 3:48
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Leaf 2:00 Interference 5:34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 2:00 Slashing 11:06
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Slashing 9:05
Transcona Railer Express 19 Liam Tkach 2:00 Boarding 12:48
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 T_J Romanishen 2:00 Hooking 3:28
Transcona Railer Express 21 T_J Romanishen 2:00 Tripping 8:55
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 9:48
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas 2:00 Elbowing 10:46
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Ryan Brown 2:00 Tripping 11:21
Transcona Railer Express 14 Cole Jones 2:00 Roughing 14:16
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski 2:00 Roughing 14:16
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Ryan Brown 59:46 34 30 4 .882 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Baily Funk 60:00 24 21 3 .875 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Richard Mikoluff
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Jeremie Gauvin

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 16 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Nov 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Dec 18 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Jan 29 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Feb 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
powered by