Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
St. Boniface Riels
Playoffs 2014-2015 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8-7-1 L4 0 0 1 1 0/4 27
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 12-1-1 W8 1 0 1 2 0/3 28
RJ:
STB:
Rosters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels
Scoring Summary
1st Period
St. Boniface Riels 55 Sean Christensen (1) 22 Brett Charette 96 Michael Gorrie 0:27
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 9 Nick Doyle (11) 14 Mark Sharman 19 Russell Trudeau 3:40
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Matt Zolinski (3) 27 Zaz Oleksiw 25 Carson Rybuck 9:05
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken 2:00 Hooking 10:25
2nd Period
St. Boniface Riels 8 Brock Bram 2:00 High Sticking 2:57
St. Boniface Riels 22 Brett Charette 2:00 Tripping 11:23
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness 2:00 Hooking 11:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Lars Anderson 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:48
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 14 Mark Sharman 2:00 Cross Checking 0:56
St. Boniface Riels 33 Ryan Grossmueller 2:00 Delay of Game 5:52
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 6 12 27
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 9 15 4 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Brenden Fiebelkorn 60:00 29 27 2 .931 0 L
St. Boniface Riels 33 Ryan Grossmueller 60:00 27 26 1 .963 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Darrell Surminski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Playoffs 2014 - 2015
Apr 4 St. Boniface Riels 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Apr 6 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. Boniface Riels 5 Box
Apr 10 St. Boniface Riels 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Apr 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
powered by