Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2017-2018 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2-41-2 L7 0 0 0 0 0/4 11
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 37-3-5 W9 1 2 1 4 0/2 62
RE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge (10) 10 Carter Ives 15 Kale Ilchena 10:44
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness (19) 3 Dawson Anderson 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 6:52
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 James Barclay (5) 14 Jordan Kreml 9:48
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives (8) 21 Dale Mounk 12 Cody Merritt 19:34
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 24 Jett Sielkie-Bullard 2:00 Slashing 3:38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml 2:00 Cross Checking 14:36
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 Hooking 0:54
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dale Mounk 2:00 Hooking 4:34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Cody Merritt 2:00 High Sticking 6:24
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Kyle Wabick 10:00 Misconduct 10:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 10:00 Misconduct 10:18
River East Royal Knights 10 Brayden Sul 2:00 Kneeing 10:18
River East Royal Knights 10 Brayden Sul 10:00 Misconduct 10:18
River East Royal Knights 3 Michal Wojciechowski 10:00 Misconduct 10:18
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 3 5 11
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 25 19 62
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 31 Evan Baty 60:00 62 58 4 .935 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 60:00 11 11 0 1.000 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Paul Comte
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, Nick Grenier

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2017 - 2018
Sep 17 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Oct 22 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Nov 10 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Feb 6 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Mar 2 River East Royal Knights 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
powered by