Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Pembina Valley Twisters
Morden 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 37-4-4 W1 0 1 0 1 1/4 29
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 29-12-4 W1 0 2 1 3 2/4 29
CHA:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Christian Savard (17) PP 15 Tyler Groening 27 Jeffrey Clark 0:24
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Christian Savard (18) PP 27 Jeffrey Clark 5 Connor Sisson 16:14
Charleswood Hawks 21 Kyle Krzyzaniak (12) PP 19 Jesse Toth 19:05
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening (15) EN 27 Jeffrey Clark 19:44
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 33 Ryan Grossmueller 2:00 Slashing 8:26
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Macauley Siemens 2:00 Tripping 15:02
Charleswood Hawks 6 Dillon Smith 2:00 Holding 18:33
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 2:00 Hooking 7:02
Charleswood Hawks 17 Cory Yeroschak 2:00 Tripping 7:07
Charleswood Hawks 15 David Lafleche 2:00 Slashing 16:07
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Ryan Maynard 2:00 Roughing 18:54
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 20 Tyler Bell 2:00 Boarding 2:41
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7 12 10 29
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 14 12 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Lucas Felbel 59:30 28 26 2 .929 1 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 33 Ryan Grossmueller 60:00 29 28 1 .966 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Josh Ginter
Linesperson: Parker McGillivary, Les Martens

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Nov 13 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Charleswood Hawks 7 Box
Dec 19 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Dec 21 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Jan 27 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Charleswood Hawks 1 OT Box
Feb 22 Charleswood Hawks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
powered by