Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Pembina Valley Twisters
SHOOTOUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16-25-4 L1 1 1 0 0 0 2 1/2 33
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 33-12-0 L2 0 2 0 0 1 3 0/3 45
FTG:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Kaleb Ross (5) PP 9 Nick Doyle 18 James Bergal 6:32
3rd Period
No Scoring
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Pembina Valley Twisters Corey Mazinke Scored
2 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Matt Wilson Missed
Round 2
3 Pembina Valley Twisters Matt Mazinke Scored
4 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Peter Logan Missed
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Brett Seymour 2:00 Tripping 4:57
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 James Bergal 2:00 Holding 18:12
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Cody Fillion 5:00 Fighting 15:24
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Cody Fillion 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 15:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Brent Berrington 5:00 Fighting 15:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Brent Berrington 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 15:24
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25 Peter Logan 2:00 Tripping 0:39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Mathew MacLennan 2:00 Holding 13:21
OT
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Macauley Siemens 2:00 Cross Checking 3:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Matt Mazinke 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 10 6 8 33
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 17 12 5 45
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Connor Bell 65:00 45 43 2 .956 0 SOL
Pembina Valley Twisters 33 Ryan Grossmueller 65:00 33 31 2 .939 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Dale Prystanski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 8 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Dec 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 SO Box
Feb 4 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Feb 18 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
powered by