Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Transcona Railer Express
Michener 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 33-10-2 W3 2 1 3 6 0/6 42
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10-29-6 W1 0 1 1 2 0/5 22
RJ:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Jordan Lisowick (7) PP 2 Eric Hansey 9 Mike Lazo 12:41
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Ryan Seekings (11) 19 Taryk Rasmussen 2 Eric Hansey 12:53
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 22 Stephane Catellier (5) 7:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam (10) PP 23 Nicholas Mathews 10 Tanner Magalas 18:17
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo (14) SH 22 Nico Loeppky 8:02
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Ryan Seekings (12) PP 2 Eric Hansey 22 Nico Loeppky 10:48
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur (13) PP 16 Jordan Lisowick 9 Mike Lazo 16:18
Transcona Railer Express 12 Brody Anthony (9) 22 Stephane Catellier 18:10
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken 2:00 Hooking 2:23
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 High Sticking 5:20
Transcona Railer Express 12 Brody Anthony 2:00 Hooking 12:29
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 Tripping 16:30
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur 2:00 High Sticking 5:34
Transcona Railer Express 25 Adam Edwards 2:00 Cross Checking 5:34
Transcona Railer Express 12 Brody Anthony 2:00 Interference 8:43
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 2:00 Hooking 11:44
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Tison Smith 2:00 Tripping 4:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Cross Checking 8:12
Transcona Railer Express 25 Adam Edwards 2:00 Holding 9:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Cole Thalman 2:00 Interference 12:48
Transcona Railer Express 25 Adam Edwards 2:00 Holding 15:03
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 13 14 15 42
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 9 5 8 22
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Mat McIntosh 60:00 22 20 2 .909 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 29 Devyn Maytchak 60:00 42 36 6 .857 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Chris Wood, Trennis Plett

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 11 Transcona Railer Express 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 17 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Dec 13 Transcona Railer Express 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Jan 23 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Feb 23 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
powered by