Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 1 1 2 0 4 1/4 33
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 24-17-4 L1 2 1 1 1 5 0/2 41
TRE:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Waylon Petkau (5) 10 Ryan Leaf 11:03
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Justin Tremblay (8) 9 Easton Oliver-Hanna 4 Jesse Mitchell 13:10
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 17 Raymond Allard (5) 22 Kal Kastes 12 Joel Vermette 4:24
Transcona Railer Express 4 Nicolas Gravel (3) 19 Liam Tkach 22 Talon Kelly 11:22
Transcona Railer Express 16 Justin Pokrant (5) 21 T_J Romanishen 3 Isaac Bellan 18:36
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22 Kal Kastes 2:00 Interference 0:32
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 17 Raymond Allard 2:00 Interference 13:43
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Justin Tremblay 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 14:10
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 T_J Romanishen 2:00 Interference 5:49
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir 2:00 Roughing 12:38
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Justin Tremblay 2:00 Holding 15:05
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 11 5 16 1 33
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 12 13 4 41
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Baily Funk 64:12 41 36 5 .878 0 OTL
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Eric Trudeau 64:12 33 29 4 .879 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Ken Kile

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Nov 10 Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 OT Box
Dec 11 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Jan 21 Transcona Railer Express 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Feb 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Transcona Railer Express 7 Box
powered by