Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Transcona Railer Express
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 24-17-4 L1 0 2 0 2 0/2 29
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 0 3 0 3 0/2 26
STV:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Waylon Petkau (1) 18 Jordan Weir 14 Cole Jones 0:35
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 17 Raymond Allard (3) 22 Kal Kastes 2:31
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Justin Tremblay (1) 12:05
Transcona Railer Express 21 T_J Romanishen (2) 17 Matthew Gardner 10 Ryan Leaf 16:04
Transcona Railer Express 25 Devon Schade (3) 18 Jordan Weir 15 Waylon Petkau 16:35
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20 Jordan Ivanyshyn 5:00 Fighting 10:10
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20 Jordan Ivanyshyn 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:10
Transcona Railer Express 4 Brodie Becker 2:00 Slashing 10:10
Transcona Railer Express 4 Brodie Becker 5:00 Fighting 10:10
Transcona Railer Express 4 Brodie Becker 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:10
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 15:25
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Joel Vermette 2:00 Cross Checking 16:25
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Brandyn Smook 2:00 Slashing 6:25
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Keigan Bannerman 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 18:37
Transcona Railer Express 15 Waylon Petkau 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 18:37
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 10 9 29
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 18 3 26
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Nolan Bray 58:14 26 23 3 .885 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Baily Funk 60:00 29 27 2 .931 0 W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Shaun Dalgliesh
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, Blake Swedlo

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Nov 10 Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 OT Box
Dec 11 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Jan 21 Transcona Railer Express 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Feb 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Transcona Railer Express 7 Box
powered by