Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express
League 2017-2018 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2-41-2 L7 1 0 1 2 1/7 16
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-11-5 W1 0 2 1 3 2/5 34
RE:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 15 Brandt Unger (1) PP 16 Chase Beach-Ducharme 13:42
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir (2) PP 13 Ryan Kotchon 4 Nicolas Gravel 7:03
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir (3) PP 13 Ryan Kotchon 4 Nicolas Gravel 10:51
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Noah Couch (2) 2:20
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir (4) 6 Noah Skorpad 18:05
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing 8:58
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 8:58
River East Royal Knights 5 Brett Hendrickson 2:00 Roughing 8:58
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 Boarding 12:35
River East Royal Knights 22 Dawson Derksen 2:00 Elbowing 13:28
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 24 Jett Sielkie-Bullard 2:00 Slashing 2:01
River East Royal Knights 26 Tristan Ezako 2:00 Slashing 5:53
River East Royal Knights 5 Brett Hendrickson 4:00 Double Minor High Sticking 7:03
River East Royal Knights 24 Jett Sielkie-Bullard 2:00 Slashing 10:19
Transcona Railer Express 2 Branden Storey 2:00 Boarding 12:39
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 2:00 Slashing 14:24
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Goaltender Interference 17:47
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 2:00 Roughing 17:47
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 2:00 Slashing 3:27
River East Royal Knights 26 Tristan Ezako 10:00 Misconduct 5:31
River East Royal Knights 26 Tristan Ezako 2:00 Roughing 5:31
Transcona Railer Express 2 Branden Storey 2:00 Roughing 5:31
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing 11:21
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 Slashing 12:20
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing 14:15
River East Royal Knights 25 Michael Cooper 2:00 Roughing 14:15
River East Royal Knights 26 Tristan Ezako 10:00 Misconduct 19:24
River East Royal Knights 26 Tristan Ezako 10:00 Game Misconduct 19:24
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 58:57 34 31 3 .912 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Riley Rutherford 60:00 16 14 2 .875 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Brenden Burnell
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Ken Kile

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2017 - 2018
Oct 10 River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Nov 17 Transcona Railer Express 6 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 17 River East Royal Knights 1 at Transcona Railer Express 9 Box
Jan 28 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 0 Box
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
powered by