Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express
League 2017-2018 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2-41-2 L7 0 1 0 1 0/3 28
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-11-5 W1 4 3 2 9 0/0 57
RE:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 Will Grouette (5) 39 Aidan Buhler 1:29
Transcona Railer Express 7 Bobby Evans (2) 18 Kelby Picard 4 Nicolas Gravel 7:27
Transcona Railer Express - Jack Sears (1) 2 Branden Storey 8:19
Transcona Railer Express 39 Aidan Buhler (5) 10:00
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (13) 18 Jordan Weir 2 Branden Storey 2:20
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski (9) 4 Nicolas Gravel 18 Kelby Picard 5:20
River East Royal Knights 20 Danny Harris (2) 10:53
Transcona Railer Express 39 Aidan Buhler (6) 20 Scott Morrison 4 Nicolas Gravel 11:29
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 28 Chase Fincaryk (4) 18 Jordan Weir 7:02
Transcona Railer Express 18 Jordan Weir (12) 10:57
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 Will Grouette 2:00 Slashing 18:20
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 39 Aidan Buhler 2:00 Hooking 6:48
Transcona Railer Express 39 Aidan Buhler 2:00 Slashing 18:17
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 8 Braiden Pokrant 2:00 Tripping 3:40
River East Royal Knights 10 Brayden Sul 2:00 Roughing 10:38
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Roughing 10:38
Transcona Railer Express - Liron Trudel 2:00 Cross Checking 14:58
River East Royal Knights 6 Tyler Virkus 5:00 Fighting 17:04
River East Royal Knights 6 Tyler Virkus 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:04
Transcona Railer Express 39 Aidan Buhler 2:00 Instigator 17:04
Transcona Railer Express 39 Aidan Buhler 5:00 Fighting 17:04
Transcona Railer Express 39 Aidan Buhler 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:04
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 10 7 28
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 20 16 21 57
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 10:00 16 12 4 .750 0 L
River East Royal Knights 31 Evan Baty 50:00 41 36 5 .878 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 1 Riley Rutherford 60:00 28 27 1 .964 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Brenden Burnell
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Joseph Masi

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2017 - 2018
Oct 10 River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Nov 17 Transcona Railer Express 6 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 17 River East Royal Knights 1 at Transcona Railer Express 9 Box
Jan 28 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 0 Box
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
powered by