|
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League 2017-2018 | 1 | 2 | 3 | T | PP | SH | |
River East Royal Knights 2-41-2 L7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 26 | |
St. Boniface Riels 19-22-4 L1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1/3 | 45 | |
RE: | |||||||
STB: |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Austin Kossack (11) PP | 13 | Nicolas Burmey | 96 | Jacob Tresoor | 18:26 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Austin Kossack (12) | 96 | Jacob Tresoor | 13 | Nicolas Burmey | 10:14 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Nicolas Burmey (13) | 24 | Austin Kossack | 96 | Jacob Tresoor | 4:55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Nicolas Burmey (14) | 24 | Austin Kossack | 19 | Brayden Bazinet | 14:33 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Riley Hall | 2:00 | Tripping | 17:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Cade Nixdorf | 10:00 | Misconduct | 19:24 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Austin Kossack | 2:00 | Holding | 8:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Quinten Prokopec | 2:00 | Roughing After the Whistle | 18:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Brett Lefko | 2:00 | Roughing | 18:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Dag Sinclair | 2:00 | Roughing After the Whistle | 18:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Dag Sinclair | 2:00 | Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 18:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Jett Sielkie-Bullard | 2:00 | Charging | 18:21 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | Jacob Tresoor | 2:00 | Roughing After the Whistle | 19:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Jacob Tresoor | 10:00 | Misconduct | 19:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Brandon Bartley | 2:00 | Roughing After the Whistle | 19:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Brandon Bartley | 10:00 | Misconduct | 19:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brett Hendrickson | 4:00 | Double Minor Spearing | 19:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Brett Hendrickson | 10:00 | Misconduct | 19:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Cade Nixdorf | 2:00 | Roughing After the Whistle | 19:24 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
River East Royal Knights | 5 | 11 | 10 | 26 | |
St. Boniface Riels | 13 | 20 | 12 | 45 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Evan Baty | 60:00 | 45 | 41 | 4 | .911 | 0 | L | |
30 | Reid Pennington | 60:00 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | W |
St. Boniface Riels Staff | |
---|---|
G.M. / Head Coach: | Zach Franko |
Assistant Coach: | Sean Christensen |
Assistant Coach: | Tyler Moore |
Equipment Manager: | Kyle Bergantim |
Equipment Manager: | Marc Bellevance |
Trainer: | Jasleen Sekhon |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Chris Wood
Linesperson: Chad Leskiw, Tyler Street
Linesperson: Chad Leskiw, Tyler Street
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2017 - 2018
|
---|