Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Charleswood Hawks
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 0 0 0 1 1 0/4 36
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 19-19-7 T1 0 0 0 0 0 0/7 35
RJ:
CHA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Nolan Wisniewski 2:00 Head Contact 0:25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Nolan Wisniewski 10:00 Misconduct 0:25
Charleswood Hawks 7 Sean Robinson 2:00 Slashing 4:05
Charleswood Hawks 8 Quinn Werbowski 2:00 Tripping 8:30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 2:00 Slashing 12:54
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Conner Grunsten 2:00 Interference 16:57
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Cody Merritt 2:00 Roughing 3:19
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Cody Merritt 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 3:19
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 13 Kyle Nanton 2:00 Hooking 6:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 2:00 Hooking 11:46
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 Interference 16:20
OT
Charleswood Hawks 18 Taylor Opperman 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 1:19
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 9 14 7 36
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 13 11 9 2 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 64:22 35 35 0 1.000 0 W
Charleswood Hawks 30 Patrick Wiens 64:22 36 35 1 .972 0 OTL
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Trennis Plett

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 12 Charleswood Hawks 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Nov 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Charleswood Hawks 0 OT Box
Dec 14 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Charleswood Hawks 4 SO Box
Jan 13 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 OT Box
Feb 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Charleswood Hawks 2 OT Box
powered by