Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-6-4 W2 1 0 1 2 0/4 37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 0 2 1 3 2/4 28
PV:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Braeden Beernaerts (21) 20 Wyatt Sabourin 26 James Van De Velde 16:47
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives (6) PP 4 Elisha Bambridge 2 Jared Nielsen 7:31
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives (7) PP 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 27 Riley Barroso 9:33
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Conner Grunsten (14) 14 Jordan Kreml 16 Milan Horanski 3:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Jeremie Goderis (21) 3 Derek Wood 25 Braeden Beernaerts 16:51
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Gord Longbottom 2:00 Cross Checking 7:48
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 2:00 Interference 15:40
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 2:00 Roughing 15:53
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Quade Froese 2:00 Hooking 7:06
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 TJ Matuszewski 2:00 Tripping 8:02
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 13:32
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 2:00 Cross Checking 18:12
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml 10:00 Misconduct 12:16
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 14 9 14 37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 8 12 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Travis Klassen 59:16 28 25 3 .893 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Logan Thiessen 60:00 37 35 2 .946 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Shaun Dalgliesh
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Ken Kile

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 26 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Box
Nov 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Box
Jan 4 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Feb 2 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
powered by