Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 29-13-3 W1 1 0 0 1 1/4 22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 1 1 1 3 1/3 31
STV:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Jayce Kennedy III (11) 22 Caleb Resch 3 Dawson Anderson 4:59
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 13 Troy Brown (7) PP 6 Reese Ketler 6:46
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Milan Horanski (4) PP 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 22 Caleb Resch 18:46
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Milan Horanski (5) 17:17
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 James Barclay 2:00 Interference 6:26
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 Slashing 8:06
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Keaton Thornton 2:00 Roughing 10:31
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Reese Ketler 2:00 Tripping 16:54
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml 2:00 Hooking 0:22
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Dylan Stockl 2:00 Holding 4:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 James Barclay 2:00 Roughing 12:09
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 6 8 22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 11 9 31
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 29 Mason Swerdyliak 58:14 31 28 3 .903 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 60:00 22 21 1 .955 0 W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Nolan Powell
Linesperson: Darrell Surminski, Nick Grenier

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 18 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Nov 23 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 Box
Dec 16 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 OT Box
Jan 27 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Feb 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
powered by