Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Transcona Railer Express
Hawks forfeited ineligible player 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 19-19-7 T1 0 1 1 1 3 0/0 43
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 0 1 1 0 2 0/0 30
CHA:
TRE:
Rosters
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 19 Max Gardiner (6) PP 6 Austin Hesselbart 13:16
Transcona Railer Express 11 Joel Delorme (6) PP 14 Devon Matsumoto 18 Kelby Picard 18:58
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 11 Joel Delorme (7) 22 Devon Weimer 6 Noah Skorpad 4:37
Charleswood Hawks 12 Max Fisher (5) 5:07
OT
Charleswood Hawks 14 Joben Smith (13) 25 Spencer Ferbers 1:10
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 22 Devon Weimer 2:00 Slashing 3:59
Charleswood Hawks 3 Mitch Justl 2:00 High Sticking 6:21
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 19 Sam Maxwell 2:00 High Sticking 0:17
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Roughing 5:39
Charleswood Hawks 18 Taylor Opperman 2:00 Hooking 7:19
Transcona Railer Express - Logan Waskul 2:00 Interference 12:45
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Slashing 13:28
Charleswood Hawks 6 Austin Hesselbart 2:00 Hooking 16:59
3rd Period
No Penalties
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 11 16 14 2 43
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 7 13 0 30
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Patrick Wiens 61:10 30 28 2 .933 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 61:10 43 40 3 .930 0 -
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 28 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Charleswood Hawks 0 Box
Nov 16 Charleswood Hawks 1 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Dec 16 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Transcona Railer Express 8 Box
Jan 11 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 OT Box
Feb 22 Transcona Railer Express 6 at Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
powered by