Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Transcona Railer Express
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 20-19-7 L1 0 2 1 0 3 1/3 31
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-15-1 W4 1 1 1 1 4 0/4 41
CHA:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori (2) 15 Mathieu Chateauneuf 6 Noah Skorpad 14:24
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto (12) 2 Travis Blackburn 4 Liam Eori 6:04
Charleswood Hawks 3 Mitch Justl (2) PP 15 Matt Lawrence 94 Shea Gorenstein 7:22
Charleswood Hawks 21 Thomas Hansell (8) 8 Luke Seremet 17:10
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 19 Kyle Lamont (9) 18 Steven Delisle 5 Hyde Rickard 0:38
Charleswood Hawks 12 Max Fisher (2) 13 Cam Petras 19 Sam Maxwell 9:19
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 3 Mitch Justl 2:00 Hooking 4:53
Charleswood Hawks 8 Luke Seremet 2:00 Tripping 8:30
Transcona Railer Express 22 Conner Grunsten 2:00 Hooking 14:52
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 2:00 Charging 6:35
Charleswood Hawks 3 Mitch Justl 2:00 Roughing 17:59
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Slashing 17:59
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Roughing 17:59
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 19 Sam Maxwell 2:00 Tripping 3:24
Charleswood Hawks 8 Luke Seremet 2:00 Roughing 11:26
Charleswood Hawks 8 Luke Seremet 2:00 Roughing 11:26
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra 2:00 Roughing 11:26
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 9 15 7 0 31
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 12 17 2 41
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 31 Ryan Hall 60:35 41 37 4 .902 0 OTL
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 60:35 31 28 3 .903 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Willie MacDonald
Linesperson: Keith Buffie, Chad Leskiw

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Sep 27 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Nov 1 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Dec 1 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Jan 12 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Feb 16 Transcona Railer Express 0 at Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
powered by