Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
River East Royal Knights
League 2020-2021 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3-2-0 W2 0 0 8 8 1/2 43
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 0-4-0 L4 0 1 2 3 0/3 30
STV:
RE:
Rosters
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Ryan Zalitach (1) 9 Carson Winkler 19:54
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 23 Devan Vercaigne 2:00 Interference 3:36
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Noah Couch 2:00 Hooking 12:53
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 23 Devan Vercaigne 2:00 Cross Checking 6:30
River East Royal Knights 5 Evan Michaels 2:00 Hooking 13:29
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing 14:47
River East Royal Knights 15 Chase Sobey 10:00 Misconduct 18:05
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Dylan Stockl 10:00 Misconduct 18:05
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 11 17 43
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 19 6 30
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 29 Austin Smyth 60:00 30 27 3 .900 0 W
River East Royal Knights 35 Jarret Unrau 60:00 43 35 8 .814 0 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Kyle Hinds
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Corey Hebert

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2020 - 2021
Oct 27 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by