Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 13-30-2 L4 1 1 0 0 2 1/4 45
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 28-14-3 W2 2 0 0 1 3 1/4 50
RJ: Gallinger, Clarke
RE: Cook, Kosman
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights - Brennan Cook (3) - Alex Suga 3:54
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Zach Gallinger (2) 15 Devon Whiteside 9:59
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck (1) PP 19 Branden Huminuk 88 Aaron Neilson 10:26
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke (1) PP 27 Kobe Campbell 27 Levi Thiessen 5:03
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Devon Whiteside 2:00 Slashing 9:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Zach Gallinger 2:00 Slashing 15:58
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 15 Chase Sobey 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 3:12
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 2:00 Roughing 8:43
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Ethan Geard 2:00 Interference 11:10
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 2:00 Tripping 12:04
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 2:00 Hooking 14:42
River East Royal Knights 16 Ryan Zalitach 2:00 Cross Checking 19:01
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 14 14 1 45
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 18 16 15 1 50
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club - Colton Phillips 61:14 50 47 3 .940 0 OTL
River East Royal Knights - Keaton Woloshen 61:14 45 43 2 .956 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Jesse Blackman
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Nick Holtmann

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Oct 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
Dec 6 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Jan 29 River East Royal Knights 7 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Feb 10 River East Royal Knights 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 OT Box
Feb 19 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
powered by