Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19-22-4 L1 1 0 1 2 0/0 36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 13-30-2 L4 1 1 1 3 0/0 19
TRE:
RJ: Goodbrandson
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Nate Goodbrandson (4) 24 Jack Oleksiuk 12 Samuel Senchuk 6:11
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Alex Loschiavo 2:00 Tripping 5:46
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club - Tanner Amos 2:00 Charging 13:01
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Tripping 13:07
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 2:00 Cross Checking 19:48
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 2:00 Roughing 19:48
Transcona Railer Express 18 Michael Todoruk 2:00 Roughing 19:48
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 22 Hudson Chamberlin 2:00 Slashing 0:58
Transcona Railer Express 20 Jacob Howell 2:00 Head Contact 10:12
Transcona Railer Express 20 Jacob Howell 10:00 Misconduct Head Contact 10:12
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 10:00 Misconduct 10:12
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Levi Thiessen 2:00 Roughing 11:34
Transcona Railer Express 23 Nathan Turner 2:00 High Sticking 17:01
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 23 Nathan Turner 2:00 Head Contact 1:41
Transcona Railer Express 23 Nathan Turner 10:00 Misconduct Head Contact 1:41
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 6:05
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Alex Loschiavo 2:00 Hooking 10:46
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 2:00 Interference 11:37
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 29 Connor Stewart 58:49 19 16 3 .842 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Owen Savoie 60:00 36 34 2 .944 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Robert Ortiz
Linesperson: Jordy Hill, Noah Letkeman

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Oct 7 Transcona Railer Express 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Dec 16 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Jan 22 Transcona Railer Express 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 Box
Mar 3 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
powered by