Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21-19-2 W2 3 2 0 5 0/0 27
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20-14-7 L1 0 1 1 2 1/4 28
RJ: Senchuk, Goodbrandson, Melsted, Lourenco
STV: Jaquet (2), Koga
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Samuel Senchuk (6) 15 Devon Whiteside 12 Davis Koga 0:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Nate Goodbrandson (15) 10 Andrew Denoon 24 Jack Oleksiuk 2:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Davis Koga (10) 23 Ryland Kuczek 6:08
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22 Brady Jaquet (4) 13:32
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Brody Melsted 2:00 Cross Checking 13:41
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Davis Koga 2:00 Roughing 9:41
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Davis Koga 2:00 Head Contact 13:49
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Davis Koga 10:00 Head Contact Misconduct 13:49
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Tyler Dandeneau 2:00 Boarding 4:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Tyler Dandeneau 2:00 Holding 10:00
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 14 Connor Mitchell 2:00 Roughing 18:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Tyler Dandeneau 2:00 Roughing 18:10
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 9 3 27
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 10 6 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Owen Savoie 60:00 28 26 2 .929 0 W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Mason Tabak 60:00 27 22 5 .815 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees: Mike Cochrane, Julien Desloges
Linesperson: Michel Fournier, Josh Miko

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 5 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 OT Box
Nov 5 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Box
Dec 7 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Jan 14 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 OT Box
Feb 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 OT Box
powered by