Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 26-16-4 W2 0 0 4 4 1/6 43
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3-40-1 L3 0 0 1 1 0/5 28
RE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Roman Naumiuk 2:00 Boarding 4:02
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Mitch Ruminski 2:00 Slashing 6:21
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Scott Rand 2:00 Interference 7:25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Tanner Best 2:00 Interference 9:28
River East Royal Knights 17 Brennan Petersen 2:00 Hooking 11:57
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Mitch Ruminski 2:00 Roughing 12:13
River East Royal Knights 16 Derek Zajac 2:00 Tripping 17:42
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Mitch Ruminski 0:00 2 Misconducts 18:27
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 9 Billy Krestanowich 2:00 Hooking 12:14
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Jason Plantz 4:00 Double Minor High Sticking 9:37
River East Royal Knights 18 Scott Wagner 2:00 Cross Checking 18:17
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 15 9 19 43
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 9 9 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 35 A.J. Naumiuk 60:00 28 27 1 .964 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Kristopher Pearson 60:00 43 39 4 .907 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2007 - 2008
Sep 21 River East Royal Knights 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Oct 26 River East Royal Knights 10 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Nov 18 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at River East Royal Knights 12 Box
Jan 4 River East Royal Knights 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Feb 10 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 7 Box
powered by