Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
River East Royal Knights
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 27-12-6 W1 0 1 3 4 0/1 50
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 18-22-5 W1 1 0 0 1 0/2 26
PV:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 19 Lucas Henry (4) 8 Matt Allen 26 Tristan Ezako 8:21
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Paul Remillard (4) 21 Matt Mazinke 16 Alex Tetrault 14:54
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen (2) 7 Eric Lebrun 39 Fraser Mirrlees 15:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Tyler Penner (2) 17:34
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke (8) 18:02
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Alex Tetrault 2:00 Slashing 13:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Remi David 2:00 Slashing 18:07
2nd Period
No Penalties
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Matt Allen 2:00 Tripping 12:45
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 18 16 16 50
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 10 11 5 26
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Gavin Klassen 60:00 26 25 1 .962 0 W
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 60:00 50 46 4 .920 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Trevor Peluk
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Kevin Gautron

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Sep 26 River East Royal Knights 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Oct 30 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 1 River East Royal Knights 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Jan 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 7 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 14 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
powered by