Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 18-22-5 W1 0 1 0 1 0/4 30
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 0 1 4 5 1/7 34
RE:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Matt Allen (8) 11 Matt Broughton 8:47
Transcona Railer Express 7 Bobby Evans (4) 19 Liam Tkach 14:37
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 3 Isaac Bellan (9) PP 17 Matthew Gardner 10 Ryan Leaf 1:00
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon (5) 3 Isaac Bellan 4:15
Transcona Railer Express 15 Waylon Petkau (10) 4 Nicolas Gravel 10:21
Transcona Railer Express 7 Bobby Evans 19:25
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 14 Cole Jones 2:00 Slashing 1:20
Transcona Railer Express 14 Cole Jones 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 1:20
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Cross Checking 8:37
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Roughing 8:37
Transcona Railer Express 7 Bobby Evans 2:00 Roughing 8:37
River East Royal Knights 17 Michael Dzioba 2:00 Slashing 13:47
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner 10:00 Misconduct 15:28
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner 2:00 Head Contact 15:28
River East Royal Knights 4 Kris Sigurdson 2:00 Roughing 15:28
River East Royal Knights 30 Kyle McHolm 2:00 Interference 18:47
River East Royal Knights 23 Scott Mickoski 10:00 Misconduct 18:47
Transcona Railer Express 4 Nicolas Gravel 2:00 Tripping 19:06
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Austin Hesselbart 2:00 Holding 6:25
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Leaf 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 15:33
River East Royal Knights 27 Dag Sinclair 2:00 Roughing 15:33
River East Royal Knights 27 Dag Sinclair 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 15:33
River East Royal Knights 27 Dag Sinclair 10:00 Misconduct 15:33
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 Interference 19:28
Transcona Railer Express 15 Waylon Petkau 2:00 Roughing 19:45
River East Royal Knights 4 Kris Sigurdson 2:00 High Sticking 19:45
River East Royal Knights 4 Kris Sigurdson 2:00 Roughing 19:45
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Austin Hesselbart 2:00 Delay of Game 0:17
River East Royal Knights 23 Scott Mickoski 10:00 Misconduct 4:15
River East Royal Knights 23 Scott Mickoski 10:00 Game Misconduct 4:15
Transcona Railer Express 27 Jesse Reid-Whyte 5:00 Fighting 5:36
Transcona Railer Express 27 Jesse Reid-Whyte 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:36
River East Royal Knights 4 Kris Sigurdson 5:00 Fighting 5:36
River East Royal Knights 4 Kris Sigurdson 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 5:36
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 11 12 30
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 9 13 12 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Kyle McHolm 60:00 34 29 5 .853 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 29 Nicholas Holben 60:00 30 29 1 .967 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Ryan Cooke

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 13 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Nov 20 Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 20 River East Royal Knights 1 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Jan 31 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Mar 6 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 OT Box
powered by