Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
River East Royal Knights
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 0 2 2 4 2/6 40
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 18-22-5 W1 0 1 1 2 1/4 29
TRE:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Brandyn Smook (2) 3 Isaac Bellan 0:53
River East Royal Knights 25 Michael Cooper (4) PP 18 Thomas Petrick 12 Sean Donnelly 11:10
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner (10) PP 4 Nicolas Gravel 14 Cole Jones 16:32
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk (1) 16 Quinten Prokopec 15 Josh Martineau 3:57
Transcona Railer Express 9 Brandyn Smook (3) PP 13 Ryan Kotchon 4 Nicolas Gravel 5:25
Transcona Railer Express 21 T_J Romanishen (5) EN 19:16
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Interference 8:05
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Matt Broughton 2:00 Interference 2:31
Transcona Railer Express 21 T_J Romanishen 2:00 Tripping 7:31
Transcona Railer Express 21 T_J Romanishen 2:00 Interference 9:57
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing 14:28
River East Royal Knights 27 Dag Sinclair 2:00 Interference 14:28
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 2:00 Roughing 14:28
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 10:00 Misconduct 14:28
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 14:44
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 5 Jett Sinclair 2:00 Interference 0:57
River East Royal Knights 4 Kris Sigurdson 2:00 Cross Checking 4:47
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Kuryk 2:00 Cross Checking 7:36
Transcona Railer Express 22 Talon Kelly 2:00 High Sticking 17:18
Transcona Railer Express 22 Talon Kelly 5:00 Fighting 19:28
Transcona Railer Express 22 Talon Kelly 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:28
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 5:00 Fighting 19:28
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:28
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 14 15 11 40
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 16 8 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Baily Funk 60:00 29 27 2 .931 0 W
River East Royal Knights 1 Matt Kohlman 59:08 39 36 3 .923 1 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Keith Buffie
Linesperson: Don Gurba, Blake Swedlo

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 13 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Nov 20 Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 20 River East Royal Knights 1 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Jan 31 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Mar 6 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 OT Box
powered by