Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 21-19-4 W2 2 4 3 9 0/1 50
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4-36-5 T1 0 1 1 2 1/3 39
FTG:
RE:
Rosters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights
Scoring Summary
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Owen Ostermann (3) 16 Seth Nicholls 2:49
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci (4) 10 Cole Zadro 16 Seth Nicholls 6:34
River East Royal Knights 12 Austin Thorarinson (1) PP 23 Braden Paterson 16 Ethan Hunter 10:18
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Owen Ostermann (4) 12 Eric Lecuyer 13 Ben Orris 13:15
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Dylan Moll 2:00 Tripping 2:55
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Rylun Bazinet 2:00 Roughing 7:41
River East Royal Knights 12 Austin Thorarinson 2:00 Roughing 7:41
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Roughing 19:58
River East Royal Knights 8 Noah Couch 2:00 Roughing 19:58
River East Royal Knights 27 Kyle Schroeder 2:00 Roughing 19:58
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Ben Orris 2:00 Boarding 8:40
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Evan Grierson 2:00 Hooking 15:19
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 18 14 50
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 8 17 14 39
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Brett Murphy 60:00 39 37 2 .949 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 60:00 50 41 9 .820 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Chris Wood
Linesperson: Keith Buffie, Richard Johnson

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Oct 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Nov 26 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 31 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Mar 1 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by