Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4-36-5 T1 1 0 1 2 0/4 32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 21-19-4 W2 2 3 1 6 0/6 35
RE:
FTG:
Rosters
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro (12) 20 Jared Bucci 0:51
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Ethan Lewis (7) 9 Owen Ostermann 16 Seth Nicholls 8:15
River East Royal Knights 16 Ethan Hunter (9) SH 8 Arius Feilberg 12:15
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro (13) 20 Jared Bucci 2:48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Cameron Tramley (3) 9 Owen Ostermann 11 Evan Grierson 3:08
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Evan Grierson (1) 14:18
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck (3) 16 Ethan Hunter 9 Mark Maione 1:38
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci (12) SH 15:03
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 12 Austin Thorarinson 2:00 Roughing 8:58
River East Royal Knights 9 Mark Maione 2:00 Interference 10:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 High Sticking 12:27
River East Royal Knights 2 Brady Tyslau 2:00 High Sticking 16:29
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Andrew Hopko 2:00 Hooking 6:48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Ethan Lewis 2:00 Goaltender Interference 17:21
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Ben Orris 2:00 Holding 7:34
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Holding 13:23
River East Royal Knights 12 Austin Thorarinson 2:00 Holding 15:46
River East Royal Knights 27 Kyle Schroeder 2:00 Holding 18:26
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9 10 13 32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 11 8 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 31 Evan Baty 60:00 35 29 6 .829 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Miles Minor 60:00 32 30 2 .938 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Layne Richardson
Linesperson: Evan Zacharias, Stefan Zuefle

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Oct 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Nov 26 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 31 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Mar 1 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by