Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railers 8-36-1 L4 0 1 0 1 1/10 35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-14-8 W1 2 1 1 4 0/4 34
TRA:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Ryan Seekings (8) 3 Brett Overwater 28 Jason (Jay) Fehr 3:43
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Colin Mospanchuk (2) SH 16:30
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Colton Kalinski (8) 27 Austin Steinberger 16 Jordan Lisowick 1:15
2 Andrew Holowka (10) PP 13 Myles Nykoluk 10:59
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie (3) 7 Rob Lazo 8 Colin Mospanchuk 10:13
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Colin Mospanchuk 2:00 Hooking 0:21
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Austin Steinberger 2:00 Interference 12:34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Jordan Lisowick 2:00 Elbowing 15:37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 18:24
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Simon Miller 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 18:24
10 Justin Lussier 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 18:24
5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Holding 18:24
5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 18:24
14 Travis Gibson 2:00 Goaltender Interference 19:08
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo 2:00 Interference 5:28
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 2:00 Boarding 10:09
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo 2:00 Interference 11:20
9 Brent Talling 2:00 Interference 14:03
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Tyler Ambrozik 5:00 Fighting 6:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Tyler Ambrozik 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 6:00
17 Justin Purtill 5:00 Fighting 6:00
17 Justin Purtill 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 6:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 55 Danny Buendia 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 7:20
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 15:55
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Mackenzie Richardson 2:00 Interference 18:24
13 Myles Nykoluk 2:00 Cross Checking 19:04
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railers 9 7 19 35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 16 6 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
33 Kyle Vandemosselaer 60:00 34 30 4 .882 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 60:00 35 34 1 .971 0 W
Transcona Railers Staff
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 17 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 SO Box
Nov 18 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 at 2 Box
Dec 17 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Jan 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 at 0 Box
Mar 6 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Box
powered by