Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Pembina Valley Twisters
Carman 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1-42-2 L23 1 0 0 1 0/5 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 29-12-4 W1 4 1 2 7 1/6 72
TRE:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers (8) 18 Jory Coates 3 Macauley Siemens 10:41
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers (9) 15 Tyler Groening 16 Mark Hildebrand 6:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Brett Seymour (3) PP 3 Macauley Siemens 27 Jeffrey Clark 16:43
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 High Sticking 0:51
Transcona Railer Express 17 Raymond Allard 2:00 Elbowing 9:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 13:31
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 2:00 Slashing 16:17
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Roughing 11:14
Transcona Railer Express 22 Stephane Catellier 2:00 Roughing 16:27
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 2:00 Delay of Game 16:27
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Christian Savard 2:00 Roughing 16:27
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Kevin Coulombe 2:00 Interference 18:40
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 23 Trent Walsh 2:00 Slashing 3:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 Elbowing 4:23
Transcona Railer Express 21 Brody Becker 10:00 Misconduct 8:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Christian Savard 10:00 Misconduct 8:04
Transcona Railer Express 11 Mike Harder 2:00 Tripping 16:18
Transcona Railer Express 4 Connor Hurley 2:00 Tripping 18:42
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 14 4 14 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 24 27 21 72
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Derek Kitching 60:00 72 65 7 .903 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 33 Ryan Grossmueller 60:00 32 31 1 .969 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Josh Ginter
Linesperson: Troy O'Brien, Parker McGillivary

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Oct 2 Pembina Valley Twisters 13 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Oct 20 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 23 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Jan 12 Transcona Railer Express 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Feb 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
powered by