Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 27-12-7 L1 0 0 3 3 1/4 41
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 27-12-6 W1 2 0 2 4 0/2 35
CHA:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Steve Young (4) 16 Alex Tetrault 7 Eric Lebrun 3:29
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Paul Remillard (11) 9 Corey Mazinke 39 Fraser Mirrlees 5:15
2nd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Ryan Lussier 2:00 Interference 1:12
Charleswood Hawks 30 Ben Thorlakson 2:00 Delay of Game 8:30
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Remi David 2:00 Interference 11:22
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 12 Reg Bowles 2:00 Checking From Behind 12:04
Charleswood Hawks 12 Reg Bowles 10:00 Game Misconduct 12:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Jamie Van der linde 2:00 Roughing 12:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Jamie Van der linde 2:00 Hooking 15:17
Charleswood Hawks 17 James Najduch 2:00 Hooking 18:11
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 17 Cory Yeroschak 2:00 Roughing 19:16
Charleswood Hawks 17 Cory Yeroschak 10:00 Misconduct 19:16
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Jamie Van der linde 4:00 Double Minor Roughing 19:16
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Jamie Van der linde 10:00 Misconduct 19:16
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 10 10 21 41
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 16 8 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Ben Thorlakson 59:08 34 31 3 .912 1 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Morgan Wall 60:00 41 38 3 .927 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Trennis Plett
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Dale Prystanski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 10 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Nov 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Charleswood Hawks 6 Box
Dec 19 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Jan 31 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 6 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
powered by