Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2017-2018 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 30-11-4 T1 1 0 1 2 1/4 45
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 18-23-4 W1 1 0 0 1 0/3 40
CHA:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 25 Spencer Ferbers (7) PP 7 Sean Robinson 5:59
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Alex Tetrault (10) 39 Fraser Mirrlees 6:38
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 20 Noah Robidoux (7) 12 Reg Bowles 22 Shane Kustra-Nelson 6:36
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Cody Seimens 2:00 Slashing 4:23
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Jeremie Goderis 2:00 Holding 12:50
Charleswood Hawks 17 James Najduch 2:00 Hooking 16:45
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Steve Young 2:00 Elbowing 5:02
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Dacquay 2:00 Holding 1:21
Charleswood Hawks 6 Austin Hesselbart 2:00 Slashing 7:36
Charleswood Hawks Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 7:36
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 13 21 11 45
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 16 13 11 40
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Ben Thorlakson 60:00 40 39 1 .975 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Travis Klassen 60:00 45 43 2 .956 0 L
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Blake Swedlo
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Leo Gautron

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2017 - 2018
Oct 10 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 SO Box
Nov 17 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Charleswood Hawks 0 Box
Dec 17 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Jan 28 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Charleswood Hawks 6 SO Box
Mar 4 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 OT Box
powered by