Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2017-2018 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 30-11-4 T1 2 1 0 0 3 0/1 41
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 18-23-4 W1 1 2 0 1 4 0/2 46
CHA:
PV:
Rosters
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Jeremie Goderis (18) 15 Michael Wirth 19 Keane Boucher 14:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner (1) 25 Braeden Beernaerts 3 Derek Wood 15:32
Charleswood Hawks 21 Max McLean (1) 12 Reg Bowles 17:59
3rd Period
No Scoring
OT
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Elijah Carels (13) 25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:25
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Tyler Livingston 5:00 Major Head Contact 7:39
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Tyler Livingston 10:00 Game Misconduct 7:39
Charleswood Hawks 19 Max Gardiner 2:00 High Sticking 9:04
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 3 Mitch Justl 2:00 Holding 6:43
3rd Period
No Penalties
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 17 17 7 0 41
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 18 14 10 4 46
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Ben Thorlakson 61:25 46 42 4 .913 0 OTL
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Griffin Dyck 61:10 41 38 3 .927 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Brett Roeland
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Ken Kile

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2017 - 2018
Oct 10 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 SO Box
Nov 17 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Charleswood Hawks 0 Box
Dec 17 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Jan 28 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Charleswood Hawks 6 SO Box
Mar 4 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 OT Box
powered by