Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
St. Boniface Riels
MTS Ice Plex ReMax 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 0 0 4 4 2/3 31
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 11-30-4 L6 0 1 0 1 0/3 23
RJ:
STB:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
St. Boniface Riels 9 Ben Kirton (3) 2 Samuel Jean Paul 15 Dawson Braun 5:15
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson (6) PP 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 0:50
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 38 Liam Noga (2) 22 Conner Grunsten 22 Gord Longbottom 9:54
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge (8) PP 21 Dale Mounk 15 Kale Ilchena 12:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 38 Liam Noga (3) 22 Gord Longbottom 15:11
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Caleb Resch 2:00 Roughing 10:23
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives 2:00 High Sticking 16:49
St. Boniface Riels 13 Nicolas Burmey 2:00 Elbowing 17:05
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 2:00 Slashing 14:24
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dale Mounk 2:00 Roughing 15:58
St. Boniface Riels 89 Owen Stebnitsky 2:00 Roughing 15:58
St. Boniface Riels 89 Owen Stebnitsky 2:00 Roughing 19:24
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 15 Dawson Braun 2:00 Hooking 11:37
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 11 11 31
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7 10 6 23
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Logan Thiessen 60:00 23 22 1 .957 0 W
St. Boniface Riels 31 Tyler Gagliardi 60:00 31 27 4 .871 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Referees: Richard Mikoluff
Linesperson: Matt Granger, Tyler Street

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Sep 30 St. Boniface Riels 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Nov 11 St. Boniface Riels 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Dec 2 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Jan 19 St. Boniface Riels 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Feb 17 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
powered by