Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Stonewall Jets
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 23-18-4 W5 1 1 0 2 2/4 27
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-6-4 W2 3 0 1 4 0/5 41
STO:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Stonewall Jets 27 Braden Groot (5) PP 9 Bryce Stovin 14 Aiken Chop 9:40
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Elijah Carels (22) 14 Mark Klassen 20 Wyatt Sabourin 1:26
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Brendan Keck 2:00 Boarding 11:21
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Dacquay 2:00 Holding 16:16
2nd Period
Stonewall Jets 11 Brendon Burnett 2:00 High Sticking 2:28
Stonewall Jets 4 Foster Bytheway 2:00 Hooking 5:52
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Owen Wiebe 2:00 Hooking 8:42
Stonewall Jets Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 13:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Sven Schefer 2:00 Slashing 15:58
Stonewall Jets 27 Braden Groot 2:00 Interference 16:51
3rd Period
Stonewall Jets 16 Carson Ouellette 2:00 High Sticking 4:41
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 10 7 10 27
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 14 14 13 41
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Stonewall Jets 31 Curtis Beck 59:28 41 37 4 .902 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Martin Gagnon 60:00 27 25 2 .926 0 W
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets Staff
Head Coach: Pat Powers
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Kris Menard
Assistant Coach: Brent Murray
Assistant Coach: Joe Courrier
Trainer: Denis Moreau
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Nolan Powell
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Riley Fitzsimmons

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 14 Pembina Valley Twisters 7 at Stonewall Jets 4 Box
Nov 24 Stonewall Jets 6 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 SO Box
Dec 21 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Stonewall Jets 1 Box
Jan 26 Stonewall Jets 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Mar 3 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Stonewall Jets 4 Box
powered by