Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Stonewall Jets
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 0 2 0 2 1/3 32
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 23-18-4 W5 0 1 0 1 0/3 29
RJ:
STO:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Stonewall Jets 14 Aiken Chop (28) 25 Ryan McMahon 19 Keeven Daniels-Webb 12:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Kale Ilchena (15) PP 17:37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 38 Liam Noga (5) 22 Caleb Resch 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 19:34
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Caleb Resch 2:00 Hooking 18:36
2nd Period
Stonewall Jets 10 Brendan Labossiere 2:00 Slashing 7:37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Kale Ilchena 2:00 Cross Checking 13:55
Stonewall Jets 25 Ryan McMahon 2:00 Slashing 15:59
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 2:00 Hooking 0:22
Stonewall Jets 19 Keeven Daniels-Webb 2:00 Roughing 18:47
Stonewall Jets 19 Keeven Daniels-Webb 10:00 Misconduct 18:47
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 16 9 32
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 13 8 8 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 60:00 29 28 1 .966 0 W
Stonewall Jets 31 Curtis Beck 58:13 32 30 2 .938 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets Staff
Head Coach: Pat Powers
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Kris Menard
Assistant Coach: Brent Murray
Assistant Coach: Joe Courrier
Trainer: Denis Moreau
Referees: Paul Comte
Linesperson: Nick Grenier, Jordy Lyle

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Stonewall Jets 4 OT Box
Nov 16 Stonewall Jets 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Dec 23 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Jan 11 Stonewall Jets 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Feb 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Stonewall Jets 1 Box
powered by