Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 28-14-3 W2 0 0 1 1 0/2 34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 26-16-3 W1 0 2 0 2 1/2 31
RE:
STV: Fast, Nechwediuk
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Hayden Fast (16) - Kyle Melo 18 Brayden Clark 2:08
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 11 Ryland Nechwediuk (27) PP 27 Paison Butler 22 Caleb Resch 11:11
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights - Charlie Kosman - Landon Normand 7:00
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights - Peyton Hinkel-Lysak 2:00 High Sticking 10:49
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 9 Carson Winkler 2:00 Tripping 8:40
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Evan Leeson 2:00 Interference 9:09
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Evan Leeson 2:00 Head Contact 12:30
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Evan Leeson 10:00 Misconduct Head Contact 12:30
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 10 10 14 34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 14 15 2 31
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 59:03 31 29 2 .935 0 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Mason Tabak 60:00 34 33 1 .971 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees: Trevor Peluk
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, Jodi Anderson

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Oct 25 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at River East Royal Knights 5 OT Box
Nov 22 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 5 River East Royal Knights 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 OT Box
Feb 16 River East Royal Knights 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Mar 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box
powered by