Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19-18-5 L2 1 2 0 3 1/7 30
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20-14-7 L1 5 2 0 7 1/11 34
TRE: McLure, Hooper, Pakoo
STV: Kiesman (3), Macchia (2), Rubigny, Gillson
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Tyler Rubigny (22) 23 Nolan Anderson 11 Ryland Nechwediuk 0:35
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Lucas Gillson (11) 18 Blake Lee 21 Dario Macchia 1:51
Transcona Railer Express 27 Ryder McLure (12) 3:39
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Dayton Kiesman (4) PP 12 Davis Koga 11 Ryland Nechwediuk 12:10
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Dayton Kiesman (5) 23 Nolan Anderson 15:03
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 21 Dario Macchia (1) 16 Jack Kaiser 12 Davis Koga 17:28
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Dayton Kiesman (6) 7:56
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 21 Dario Macchia (2) 12 Davis Koga 8:05
Transcona Railer Express 13 Mason Hooper (10) 15 Colton Pakoo 9:49
Transcona Railer Express 15 Colton Pakoo (9) PP 7 Kaden Bruchanski 18 Michael Todoruk 16:15
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Jeremy Wuerch 2:00 Holding 5:53
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Denis Gagnon 4:00 Double Minor Kneeing 8:15
Transcona Railer Express 15 Colton Pakoo 4:00 Double Minor Slewfoot 9:25
Transcona Railer Express 7 Kaden Bruchanski 2:00 Tripping 10:49
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Jack Kaiser 2:00 Tripping 12:45
Transcona Railer Express 28 Braden Berube 2:00 Tripping 19:59
Transcona Railer Express 6 Kyle Todoruk 2:00 Slashing 20:00
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Lucas Gillson 2:00 Slashing 20:00
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22 Brady Jaquet 2:00 Hooking 4:25
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 2:00 Tripping 11:24
Transcona Railer Express 18 Michael Todoruk 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 12:12
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 11 Ryland Nechwediuk 2:00 Cross Checking 14:20
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Seth Hlady 2:00 Hooking 17:14
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Michael Todoruk 2:00 Slashing 0:53
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley 2:00 Tripping 15:09
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 10:00 Coach Game Misconduct 16:43
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 10:00 Coach Game Misconduct 16:43
Transcona Railer Express 27 Ryder McLure 10:00 Coach Game Misconduct 16:43
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 10:00 Coach Game Misconduct 16:43
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 10:00 Misconduct 16:43
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley 10:00 Misconduct 16:43
Transcona Railer Express 27 Ryder McLure 2:00 Coach Bench Minor 16:43
Transcona Railer Express 20 Jacob Howell 2:00 Holding 16:43
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 10:00 Coach Game Misconduct 16:43
Transcona Railer Express 7 Kaden Bruchanski 2:00 Roughing 18:57
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Tyler Rubigny 10:00 Misconduct 18:57
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 14 10 6 30
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 11 7 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 30 Josh Rach 27:56 21 15 6 .714 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 29 Connor Stewart 32:04 13 12 1 .923 0 -
St. Vital Jr. Victorias - Matt Grysiuk 60:00 30 27 3 .900 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees: Trevor Peluk, Evan Zacharias
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Ryan Cooke

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 10 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Nov 9 Transcona Railer Express 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Dec 10 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Jan 18 Transcona Railer Express 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Box
Feb 18 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
powered by