Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Transcona Railer Express
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 21-18-3 L1 0 1 0 1 0/5 25
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19-18-5 L2 3 0 1 4 1/3 31
CHA: McDonald
TRE: Chudley (3), Chateauneuf
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley (16) SH 1:23
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf (10) PP 24 Evan Chudley 22 Nolan Van Den Bussche 16:02
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley (17) SH 20 Jacob Howell 8 Austin Campbell 18:59
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 19 Cam McDonald (18) 12 Ryland Hueging 18 Ben Zander 4:45
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley (18) 9:13
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Michael Todoruk 2:00 Hooking 1:14
Charleswood Hawks 27 Kai Smith 2:00 Hooking 4:22
Transcona Railer Express 7 Kaden Bruchanski 2:00 Interference 13:05
Charleswood Hawks 5 Lucas Van Norman 2:00 Tripping 15:15
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 2:00 Roughing 18:49
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 12 Ryland Hueging 2:00 High Sticking 7:59
Transcona Railer Express 17 Rhonan White 2:00 Tripping 14:12
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 10 Hayden Forrest 2:00 Roughing 14:13
Charleswood Hawks 10 Hayden Forrest 10:00 Misconduct 14:13
Transcona Railer Express 26 Evan Dmytrow 2:00 High Sticking 14:13
Transcona Railer Express 26 Evan Dmytrow 10:00 Misconduct 14:13
Transcona Railer Express 28 Braden Berube 2:00 Tripping 17:19
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 13 6 25
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 14 9 8 31
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 35 Jero Rossi 60:00 31 27 4 .871 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 29 Connor Stewart 60:00 25 24 1 .960 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Mark Alward, Andrew Wilkinson
Linesperson: Cameron Krall, Ally Wareham

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 13 Transcona Railer Express 6 at Charleswood Hawks 7 SO Box
Nov 12 Charleswood Hawks 1 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Dec 15 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Jan 21 Charleswood Hawks 1 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Feb 23 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
powered by