Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 40-3-2 W7 2 0 0 2 0/3 33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 1 2 0 3 0/3 35
CHA:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 11 Eric Beaudin (26) 7 David Walker 12 Shaun Corbett 3:05
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (24) 8 Andrew Kaminsky 9 Mackenzie Acheson 9:13
Charleswood Hawks 11 Eric Beaudin (27) 12 Shaun Corbett 13:50
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Mark Tomlinson (10) 8:42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson (9) 10:18
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 4 Jesse Brolly 2:00 High Sticking 5:03
Charleswood Hawks 6 Dillon Smith 2:00 Hooking 14:10
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 31 Mitch David 2:00 Delay of Game 6:23
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 2:00 Hooking 17:52
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 Hooking 1:40
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson 2:00 Elbowing 14:41
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 13 9 11 33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 11 13 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 31 Mitch David 59:20 35 32 3 .914 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Matt Horta 60:00 33 31 2 .939 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Sep 26 Charleswood Hawks 0 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Oct 29 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Nov 30 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 SO Box
Jan 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Charleswood Hawks 11 Box
Feb 11 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
powered by