Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-14-8 W1 1 0 2 3 1/3 34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22-20-3 L1 0 0 1 1 0/3 27
RJ:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Brett Martens (7) 19:10
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Kelly Gray (21) 21 Tim Hook 5:54
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Rob Lazo (7) PP 25 Brett Martens 10:45
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Tyler Ambrozik (1) 11:05
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 28 Jason (Jay) Fehr 2:00 Tripping 3:08
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Kelly Gray 2:00 Slashing 12:50
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Colin Mospanchuk 4:00 Double Minor High Sticking 5:18
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Colin Talbot 2:00 Hooking 6:05
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Paul Grenier 2:00 Holding 9:16
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Brett Overwater 4:00 Double Minor High Sticking 18:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Austin Steinberger 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:16
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Dan Bushuk 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:16
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Colin Talbot 2:00 Slashing 19:16
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 10 13 34
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 14 7 6 27
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 60:00 27 26 1 .963 0 W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 29 Christian Peloquin 59:00 34 31 3 .912 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 14 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 SO Box
Nov 14 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Dec 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Jan 30 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Feb 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
powered by