Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 0 0 0 0 0/2 25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 2 1 1 4 1/3 24
TRE:
RJ:
Rosters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Kale Ilchena (3) 4 Elisha Bambridge 21 Dale Mounk 16:17
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Kale Ilchena (4) PP 22 Conner Grunsten 3 Dawson Anderson 13:50
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml 2:00 High Sticking 8:14
Transcona Railer Express - Logan Waskul 2:00 High Sticking 8:14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dale Mounk 2:00 Interference 10:40
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 10:15
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 2:00 Delay of Game 16:29
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 2:00 Hooking 9:46
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 2:00 Cross Checking 12:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 5:00 Fighting 16:51
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:51
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 5:00 Fighting 16:51
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:51
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 60:00 24 20 4 .833 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 60:00 25 25 0 1.000 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Brent Smart
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, Tyler Street

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 19 Transcona Railer Express 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Nov 18 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Dec 21 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Jan 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Mar 3 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 SO Box
powered by