Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Boniface Riels
Transcona Railer Express
game delayed 30 minutes start 2:30 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 11-30-4 L6 0 1 1 2 0/2 24
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 0 0 5 5 0/3 42
STB:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
St. Boniface Riels 15 Dawson Braun (12) 17 Kyle Wiltshire 8:59
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 17 Kyle Wiltshire (5) 19 Keane Boucher 39 Aidan Buhler 2:42
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack (10) 3 Alex Ashton 6 Noah Skorpad 3:55
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski (21) 14 Devon Matsumoto 10 Ryan Sinclair 8:04
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (17) 21 Nathan Hillis 6 Noah Skorpad 11:42
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto (11) EN 18:05
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard (21) EN 19:57
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Boniface Riels 16 Mack Cardinal 2:00 Hooking 2:38
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad 2:00 Hooking 4:34
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 3 Alex Ashton 2:00 Slashing 12:15
St. Boniface Riels 9 Ben Kirton 2:00 High Sticking 16:30
St. Boniface Riels 94 Brandon Bartley 2:00 Slashing 19:43
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing 12:57
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 Roughing 12:57
St. Boniface Riels 13 Nicolas Burmey 2:00 Roughing 12:57
St. Boniface Riels 94 Brandon Bartley 2:00 Roughing 12:57
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7 11 6 24
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 11 11 20 42
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Boniface Riels 31 Tyler Gagliardi 57:53 40 37 3 .925 2 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Riley Buhay 60:00 24 22 2 .917 0 W
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Brenden Burnell
Linesperson: Chad Leskiw, Tyler Street

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 14 St. Boniface Riels 4 at Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Nov 14 Transcona Railer Express 3 at St. Boniface Riels 6 Box
Dec 19 Transcona Railer Express 6 at St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Jan 27 Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Feb 24 St. Boniface Riels 2 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
powered by