Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Stonewall Jets
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 25-18-2 T1 2 1 0 3 1/3 36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-17-5 W3 3 0 3 6 0/2 33
STO:
RJ: Pikel
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Stonewall Jets 16 Carson Ouellette (9) PP 19 Keeven Daniels-Webb 6 Brandon Kochen 18:02
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 James Barclay (8) 20 Jayce Kennedy III 8 Braden Sargent 7:16
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Jayce Kennedy III (7) 10 Carter Ives 23 Riley Hall 13:16
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives (4) EN 20 Jayce Kennedy III 19:21
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Braden Sargent 2:00 High Sticking 2:06
Stonewall Jets 11 Brendon Burnett 2:00 Slashing 7:48
2nd Period
Stonewall Jets 3 Garrett Maly 2:00 Roughing 17:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives 2:00 Roughing 17:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Nick Sharpe 2:00 Cross Checking 17:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club - Travis Dech 2:00 Hooking 19:48
3rd Period
Stonewall Jets 15 Jaytey Towle 2:00 Tripping 4:18
Stonewall Jets 4 Foster Bytheway 2:00 Roughing 12:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Miguel Valente 2:00 Roughing 12:36
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 15 11 10 36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 11 10 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Stonewall Jets 35 Adam Swan 53:16 30 25 5 .833 0 L
Stonewall Jets 31 Curtis Beck 5:47 2 2 0 1.000 1 -
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Dylan Francis 60:00 36 33 3 .917 0 W
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets Staff
Head Coach: Pat Powers
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Kris Menard
Assistant Coach: Brent Murray
Assistant Coach: Joe Courrier
Trainer: Denis Moreau
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Willie MacDonald
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Kevin Gautron

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Sep 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Nov 1 Stonewall Jets 7 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Dec 1 Stonewall Jets 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Jan 20 Stonewall Jets 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Feb 14 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Stonewall Jets 3 Box
powered by