Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2020-2021 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5-0-0 W5 0 2 5 7 2/5 31
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3-2-0 W2 0 1 1 2 0/3 29
TRE:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Brayden Clark (1) 5:42
Transcona Railer Express 22 Conner Grunsten (1) PP 20 Riley Johnson 9 Mattie Boonstra 10:23
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra (3) PP 11 Joel Delorme 3 Conrad Solypa 19:32
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 8 Austin Campbell 2:00 Tripping 8:06
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 9:46
Transcona Railer Express 15 Mathieu Chateauneuf 2:00 Cross Checking 12:56
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 13:56
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Troy Earl 2:00 Slashing 17:51
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 11 Joel Delorme 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 3:35
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Jesse Gibbons 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 3:35
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Brayden Clark 2:00 Tripping 4:46
Transcona Railer Express 22 Conner Grunsten 2:00 Boarding 5:57
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8 10 13 31
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 13 10 6 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 29 Dylan Arnold 60:00 29 27 2 .931 0 W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 29 Niklas Anderson 60:00 31 24 7 .774 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees: Peter Stoykewych
Linesperson: Keith Buffie, Richard Mikoluff

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2020 - 2021
Oct 15 Transcona Railer Express 7 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
powered by